NEW PLAYER COMING SOON

Tuesday, July 8, 2008

"Whack Beats, Catchy Hooks, & Little Ass Kids...

...add a dance to it, and it's gonna be big. It's our fault everything done flip flopped. You wanna save Hip Hop, rappers, then you gotta grow up."

My favorite artist of today has come out with his first official single for his upcoming album. The track has a smooth vibe to it with the good doctor serving up on the production and Bishop spitting some real schitt. The track came out almost a week ago, but if you haven't had the opportunity to listen, now is the time. Peep! West west y'all!

Bishop Lamont - Grow Up (Prod. By Dr. Dre)

Check out the latest interview on HipHopDX.

Enjoy.

==Killa==

No comments: