NEW PLAYER COMING SOON

Tuesday, March 31, 2009

ILL!

Man JB can't you hook these up for the public? This is the schitt y'all need to be releasing.

"This has been real...Muthafucken talk!"

SOURCE


==KiLLA==

2001 NBA All-Star Game



Best all star game...EVER.

==KiLLA==

Saturday, March 28, 2009

Big Sean...


Damn, Im hella pissed I didnt know about this dude sooner. "Big Sean", signed to Kanye's "G.O.O.D"(Getting Out Our Dreams) Label. This guy is lyrically sick. Peep the song ^^^

http://owlpellets.files.wordpress.com/2008/02/finally-famous-the-mixtape-mid8528-large.jpg

Now I know Im real late on this but fuck It. I gotta Post. Its one of his first mixtapes dropped In 08'. This shit Is fire. Guaranteed!!!

Big Sean - Finally Famous The Mixtape

Oh and be on the lookout for his album. Soon to drop in 09'. Dont trip, we got yall.
(Major props to the homie Big John for puttin me on this one)

2'uces

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Another One?

+
+
=

A great remix to one of my favorite tracks off The Renaissance.

We Fight/Love RMX ft. Kanye West, Consequence



==KiLLA==

WESTCOAST WEDNESDAY

Haha when I started this series I was hella consistent with it but because real life gets in the way it became tough to keep up...but I ain't forget. Here's a couple joints for you:

Makaveli - Don Killuminati: The 7 Day Theory
(click on image)

Tha Eastsidaz - Duces 'N Trayz: The Old Fashioned Way
(click on image)

And I did not know there was a video to this!



Enjoy!

==KiLLA==

What You Get When You Add...?

+
+
=

Meth & Red - City Lights ft. Bun B



Blackout! 2 coming soon.

Dope track...this schitt is what hip hop needs.

==KiLLA==

An Alternative For Smokers



Someone pass me a Smartie!

==KiLLA==

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Aite Fellas I See You!



Damn Jim you damn sure surprised me on this one! It ain't like he spittin' anything that's blowing my mind...but I'm feelin' the vibe on this track!



Give me a late pass on this. Nipsey is legit. West coast stand up!

~Wreckognizing~

==KiLLA==

Monday, March 23, 2009

Bored?

http://otherbrooksbrother.files.wordpress.com/2008/02/bored.jpg

Then you gotta check out this site!!!

"Fancast.com"

U can watch any T.V Show you want...

Enjoy!

Cali Love...



Gotta shout out anybody that shows "CALI" some love...

The song, beat, lyrics Is pretty sick as well.

Cali Love - Kay L
(Download)

2'uces

Really?...



Apple, yall are geniuses!!


Saturday, March 21, 2009

What's Yo Name Foo?

You know what time it is! It's been a second since I graced y'all with some heatrocks. While it's cool to blog about random ish and all, posting up compilations is what makes WerdUp live up to its motto: Schoolin' y'all on nothin' but the dopeness...freshness...etc.-ness! I've been listening to a lot of schitt and been feelin' a lot of schitt so this comp is longer than the previous ones I've posted in the past. This is also the post where I introduce to you the Heavy Heaters compilation series. I wanted a name but never came up with something clever...TILL NOW!

Peep the tracklist:

HEAVY HEATERS VOL. 1

Part 1

Part 2

Part 3

So download my schitt and most of all...

...ENJOY biatch!

==KiLLA==

Friday, March 20, 2009

Come On Now Mariah



I love you and all but...why you frontin' like you ride or die when times are tough? And Dream...judging by the numerous cameos in the video by your Grammy, I take it being humble ain't your thing

"And that's the triple truth...Ruth!"

==KiLLA==

Thursday, March 19, 2009

An Official WerdUp Salute

Goes to the F-A-B-O-L-O-U-S. Circa the early part of this decade Fab was one of the freshest cats out there. Fabolous is to jerseys as Allen Iverson was to braids. Back when jerseys were the in thing (a title that tight pants currently holds), Fab was the poster boy. I'm pretty sure Mitchell & Ness supplied this cat with at least 2 jerseys for every video that he had. Dude even had a Roswell Rayguns jersey! Today the jerseys are in the closet but heads can't think of Fabolous without thinking of a throwback. So Fab...WerdUp salutes your fresh!

"And that's the triple truth...Ruth!"

==KiLLA==

For My Jigga Heads

Here's your proper dosage:

Jay-Z - Vol. 3: Life and Times of S. Carter

(click on image)

Enjoy.

==KiLLA==

Up In Smoke



I would have loved to have went to this concert. But at the time I was in the 6th grade. I woulda seen this:



and this:



(Truth Hurts is too fine.)

I need this DVD in my life.

==KiLLA==

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

And If You Don't Know...



...now you know!

I'm digging that instrumental.

Crooklyn Dodgers - Crooklyn (Instrumental)



==KiLLA==

Monday, March 16, 2009

Feelin' Them!

I don't see how these shoes are for skating...but I ain't skater so I guess I wouldn't. I do know that these are FRESH!

SOURCE

In keeping with the topic of shoes I gotta thank this man...



...for turning me on to these:
==KiLLA==

Wifey #...

I peeped the upcoming Keri Hilson out a couple days ago. Fuckin' with the likes of Timbaland and Polow da Don I would be lyin' if I wasn't a tad hyped for the album. Here's my favorite joint off it:

Keri Hilson - How Does It Feel



==KiLLA==

And Cue Up Still D.R.E.



This is SUPREMELY(!)....gangsta.

==KiLLA==

"I Started This Gangsta Schitt..."



I didn't know there was a vid to this! MC Ren came supremely gangtsa on this schitt. Throwback 4 dat azz!

==KiLLA==

Stay Up!



Haha! I love it!

==KiLLA==

Saturday, March 14, 2009

Forgot...

to post this a while back. Slipped my mind. Well here it is anyways.

Its Unreleased Kanye.

Shit that didnt make the cut on his previous albums.

Unreleased - Kanye (props. K.N)

2'uces


Wednesday, March 11, 2009

Quick Bonus Cut...

http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_ufkaGeHKwjo/Sar41x8oglI/AAAAAAAABpM/JrXKoKOhTKM/s1600/94722_R2_122_783lo.jpg
(*no reason, i just like her*)

Got a iTunes bonus cut for yall.


...

And a little extra treat for the fans. Lol


2'uces



Monday, March 9, 2009

Drake...



So If your still feenin for some
Drake after that exceptional mixtape "So Far Gone".
Dont trip, I got you

Here's his first mixtape that he released as an new and upcoming artist.

Room For Improvement - Drake

...


Also, In case you missed It:


So Far Gone(Chopped and Screwed)

Congratulations(Track)

2'uces

Sunday, March 8, 2009

The Doctor...



Came up on this track Prod. by Dre. Dude named "Young Knox" Is on It.

And he actually raps as If he's Dr. Dre! Shit Bangs...

The Doctor - Young Knox (Prod. Dr. Dre)

2'uces






Saturday, March 7, 2009

The Dreem...



If you aint got It...

Get It!

The Dream - Love v/s Money

2'uces

Some Cudi...



Track of his upcoming album: "Man On The Moon"

The Sky Might Fall - Kid Cudi (Prod. Kanye West)

Oh yeah, I just stumbled on a remix as well

Dat New New - Viking Remix

2'uces