NEW PLAYER COMING SOON

Wednesday, April 29, 2009

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

VIDEOS: RAEKWON x MAXWELL



This schitt is so ILL! I'm hyped for OB4CL 2! It's coming y'all!



Look who's making an appearance. I ain't heard anything from this cat since Now which was a long time ago. But his latest album(s) BLACKsummer'sNIGHT is coming soon.

'09 is shaping to be a good year for music.

==KiLLA==

Saturday, April 18, 2009

Drizzy...



Shit Is hard!!

Didnt know he can freestyle like that...

Funkmaster Flex Frestyle - Drake

2'uces


Friday, April 17, 2009

Yeaaaa...

http://uknowbigsean.files.wordpress.com/2009/01/uknowbigseanfrt1.jpg

Big Sean has finally released his newest Mixtape! "U Know Big Sean Vol 2"

This shit is crazy. Im lovin It!

Guaranteed you will to...


COP IT HERE!!

2'uces

Thursday, April 16, 2009

Haven't you wondered..



What that song was in the beginning of this video?

Well damn I just found It.

Question Is: Why wasnt this shit on his album?

Gonna Get This Luv - Ryan Leslie

2'uces

Monday, April 13, 2009

Finale

Finale comes out of Detroit and follows a long list of sick MC's coming out the Midwest. I listened to his album A Pipe Dream And A Promise over the weekend and these two tracks are the standouts to me. Ain't no surprise that they're produced by 2 of my favorite producers in the rap game.

One Man Show (prod. by Black Milk)


Heat (prod. by J DiLLA)


Enjoy!

==KiLLA==

Spike Lee x Kobe Bryant



In the word's of my Cuz'N..."ALL MUTHAFUCKIN DAY DEN!"

~hyped~

==KiLLA==

Sunday, April 12, 2009

Dead Prez...



Hip-Hop duo "Dead Prez" have announced they have combined with "DJ Green Lantern" to release "Pulse of the People", the third installment of their independent album series, Turn off the Radio.
Pulse of The People will be produced by DJ Green Lantern.

So here Is their single of their upcoming album due In June.

Stimulus Plan - Dead Prez

Cop their previous album HERE!!

2'uces


Busta...



I must say my interest has peaked for Busta's new album. Its not his usual sound. A lil different. But I like!!! Peep the tracks

World Go Round - Busta Ft. Estelle

G-Stro - Busta Ft Pharrell (Prod. Neptunes)

2'uces


Saturday, April 11, 2009

Soul Brother #1

I don't give Pete Rock the proper up's that he rightfully deserves...definitely one of the best producers ever to grace the rap game...and tracks like this one show that I need to step my Pete Rock collection up...this on some SMOOOOOOOOOVE schitt.

Mind Blowin' Ft. Vinia Mojica



==KiLLA==

Friday, April 10, 2009

METHxRED



I'm drunk...and this is my schitt!

==KiLLA==

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

Kid Cudi Once Again...

Kid Cudi attends the Louis Vuitton and Marc Jacobs tribute to Stephen Sprouse at the Bowery Ballroom on January 8, 2009 in New York City.

This time Ft. Kanye West, Common and Lady GaGa...

I Poke Her Face - Kid Cudi

2'uces


Eminem: We Made You



Wasn't really feeling this song but its growing on me. And this video Is just to damn funny!!! LMAO

We Made You - Eminem

2'uces

Monday, April 6, 2009

Hustler's Anthem Video



Directed by the illest director in the music video game Hype Williams. The song is dope. The video is dope. I'm copping his album! I can't stress how dope Busta is. Dude stays relevant in this rap game by staying true to himself and that's major respect from me. Respecognize!

==KiLLA==

Some Funny For Your Monday



I think he said "practice" more times than he's actually BEEN to practice.

~dies~

==KiLLA==

Sunday, April 5, 2009

Nike Air Garnett III Retro

Wow I can't believe these are making their way back on the shelves. I had a pair when I was in 6th grade!

SOURCE

==KiLLA==

Share My World



We all know of Mary J. Blige...but I 'd be lying if I told you that I've heard an entire album of hers. That changed when my cuz'N put me up on her Share My World album. I'm super feelin' this schitt and encourage you to check it out. These tracks are in heavy rotation:

I Can Love You ft. Lil' Kim



Round And Round



Share My World



Get To Know You Better



Enjoy!

==KiLLA==

Saturday, April 4, 2009

Two Movies You NEED To See



Over the past couple of weeks I've been turned on to these lowkey cult classics. Fuck all that block(lack)buster hype of these movies coming out today. Stay in the crib and enjoy, or trip out to, these films.



==KiLLA==

Cudi...

http://pinboard.files.wordpress.com/2008/05/kid-cudi.jpg

This beat Is crazy...!

Look Up In Da Stars - Kid Cudi Ft. Wale

2'uces

Friday, April 3, 2009

Cassette Portraits...

jimi Hendrix

jim morrison


This dude got skills right here....

Making portraits with old cassette tapes. Check this Obama pic out as well

. Face of Change by iri5.

Its a Portrait of President Obama composed of photographs of his rise to the presidency. Sick

Peep his other stuff - iri5

2'uces





LMFAO!!!



Im dying ^^^ (kinda sexist but still hilarious)

Watch the end Its hella funny...

2'uces

Thursday, April 2, 2009

Wayne/Juelz


jl1

My Face Cant Be Felt - lil Wayne/Juelz Santana

If you aint got It - Get It!

2'uces

Brand New...



Looking forward to this dudes album.
(mostly for a guest appearance by Drake)

Brand New - Trey Songz

2'uces