NEW PLAYER COMING SOON

Monday, July 27, 2009

This Man Snoop! (NSFW)



Video for a track, properly titled* Fuck Yeaaah, off his upcoming album, dopely titled, Malice In Wonderland.

My boy Snoop a FOOL!

==KiLLA==

*but not really that good

I Ain't Gonna Front...

I love gangsta rap to the fullest but LA got more to offer than just 6 Deuces and color disputes. Pacific Divison comes out the eLdotAyedot and just dropped their mixtape Church League Champions. I'm feelin' this schitt right here.

WRECKOGNIZE.

Wes Wes Y'all!

PACIFIC DIVISON - CHURCH LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

enjoy!

==KiLLA==

Thursday, July 23, 2009

"Call Me A Grocery Store...


...cuz my pockets come with paper and plastic."


Aside from Drake, Big Sean is the other up & coming artist that's on my radar. His upcoming album Finally Famous comes out in the not to distant future. Be on the lookout. I will.

==KiLLA==

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

LeBron Gets Yammed On



It's Finally Here! And you know something? It ain't even that big a deal! Anyways...ENJOY!

==KiLLA==

Baby

Ooo wee this joint is smooth! Off his upcoming Rap/R&B album Wizard Of Poetry. With songs like this as well as features including Lloyd...I'm excited for this one.

Ghostface Killah - Baby ft. Raheem DeVaughn


==KiLLA==

Sunday, July 19, 2009

Dope Commercial



Nike SB x P-Rod x Ice Cube = what more can you ask for?

==KiLLA==

Friday, July 17, 2009

As Of Right Now...

...this joint is in heavy HEAVY rotation. I'm loving this track. Aite Mr. Munroe I see you!

Colin Munroe - Start A War


==KiLLA==

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

WESTCOAST WEDNESDAY

Some new Bishop Lamont for that ass. The Reformation needs to be out!

Hallelujah f. Xzibit (Prod. by Dr. Dre)


Nothing Could Be Better (ft. Suga Free, Butch Cassidy, Bokey & Chevy Jones)


==KiLLA==

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

You Wanna Know Sumthin'?

I'm a Cam'ron fan!

Cam'ron - LaBumba ft. Vado & DJ Drama


Off the upcoming mixtape Boss of All Bosses...be on the lookout...I will.

==KiLLA==

Friday, July 3, 2009

eLdotAyedot

Man I've been hyped on this one! A werdUP x BLiNDi collabo? A West Coast compilation? Just in time for Summer? CRUCIAL! This is for my vatos, es├ęs, bloods, crips, backpackers, pimps, and players. Whether you from Downtown LA, Pasadena, or the Inland Empire. This is the perfect mix to cruise down them sunny Southern California days. To my peoples from other coasts, let alone the world...welcome to Los Angeles! Check the tracklist:
In the words of Dilla...TURN IT UP!

ENJOY!

==KiLLA==

Chemical Warfare

I could've hooked this up earlier but schitt got in the way. Nevertheless here it is!

Hookup after the jump.

==KiLLA==

Thursday, July 2, 2009

VIDEO : Best I Ever Had

Directed by Kanye West. I have a feeling sooner or later Mr. West is going to direct a movie a la Hype Williams in the future.

==KiLLA==

I Just Realized...


...so many sneakers...so little money.

~sigh~

==KiLLA==

"Guess Who's Back...Back Again"

~Excited~

Hookup after the jump!

==KiLLA==